VTTA (Kent Group) Open 10

image_pdfimage_print

Saturday 21 July 2018

It was Roger Wilson again representing the club and returning another consistent ride. Bob Burden was on duty for the club marshalling at Cloverleaf Roundabout.

FOR THE OFFICIAL RESULT SHEET CLICK HERE

Pos Name Club Cat Vet Std Time Vet +/-
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Peddler S 00:19:00 Course Record
2 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC S 00:19:37
3 Dan Martin Uni of Bath CC Esp 00:19:47
4 Tom Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team Esp 00:20:13
5 Martin Jones Gemini BC V 47 00:26:32 00:20:41 00:05:51
6 Nick Wilson Rye & Dist wheelers V 55 00:27:09 00:20:42 00:06:27 Surrey & Sussex
7 John Osborn Folkestone VC V 47 00:26:32 00:20:49 00:05:43 K
8 James Ashburnham Rye & Dist Wheelers S 00:20:50
9 Mark Baker Abellio – SFA Racing Team V 44 00:26:18 00:20:53 00:05:25
10 Geoff Pullen Rye & Dist Wheelers V 49 00:26:41 00:20:58 00:05:43 K
11 Mathew Stammers Abellio – SFA Racing Team S 00:21:06
12 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Esp 00:21:09
13 Tim Kingston GS Invicta V 43 00:26:13 00:21:16 00:04:57 K
14 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC V 49 00:26:41 00:21:21 00:05:20 K
15 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA RT V 50 00:26:45 00:21:38 00:05:07 K
16 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC S 00:21:39
17 Steve Gooch Rye & Dist Wheelers V 52 00:26:54 00:21:44 00:05:10
18 Anthony Bee Wigmore CC V 54 00:27:04 00:21:47 00:05:17 K
19 Colin Newton Folkestone VC S 00:21:50
20 Richard Jones Abellio – SFA Racing Team V 41 00:26:04 00:21:57 00:04:07 K
21 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone VC V 52 00:26:54 00:22:00 00:04:54
22 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC V51 00:26:50 00:22:07 00:04:43
23= Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist Wheelers FS 00:22:21
23= Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC V 54 00:27:04 00:22:21 00:04:43
25 Theo Tadros TrainSharp J 00:22:29
26= Matthew Lewis Ashford RC S 00:22:30
26= Lawrence Martin Thanet RC V ? 00:22:30
28 Marco Forgione 34 Nomads CC V 49 00:26:41 00:22:41 00:04:00
29 Robert Bridgens SFA CC S 00:22:44
30 Rory Hopcraft Medway Tri S 00:22:53
31 Stewart King Ashford Whs V 57 00:27:20 00:23:00 00:04:20
32 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC V 55 00:27:09 00:23:13 00:03:56
33 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC V 55 00:27:09 00:23:14 00:03:55 East Anglia
34 Anthony Carty Tri Spirit Team S 00:23:16
35 Rob Kennison Medway VC V 54 00:27:04 00:23:30 00:03:34
36 Danny Frost Folkestone VC V 54 00:27:04 00:23:46 00:03:18 K
37= Marcus Boret Abellio – SFA Racing Team V 53 00:26:59 00:23:47 00:03:12
37= Christopher Bax PMR V 66 00:28:23 00:23:47 00:04:36 K
39 Paul Kelk Thanet RC V 51 00:26:50 00:23:50 00:03:00 K
40 Andrew Mclean Rapha CC S 00:23:55
41 Robert Giles PMR V 71 00:29:14 00:23:56 00:05:18 K
42 Andy Macpherson VC Deal V 51 00:26:50 00:23:57 00:02:53
43 David Hampton Ashford Whs V 50 00:26:45 00:24:05 00:02:40
44 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist Wheelers V 52 00:26:54 00:24:26 00:02:28 K
45= Mick James Kassei CC TeknoFuel V 61 00:27:44 00:24:36 00:03:08
45= Roger Wilson Spinwheels Team V 68 00:28:42 00:24:36 00:04:06 K
47 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC V 61 00:27:51 00:24:39 00:03:12
48 Costin Murray Ashford Road CC V 52 00:26:54 00:24:40 00:02:14
49 Ben Hilliar Ashford Road CC S 00:24:41
50 Charmaine Pullen Folkestone VC FV 48 00:28:43 00:24:49 00:03:54
51 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/boys FV 56 00:29:26 00:24:51 00:04:35
52 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone VC FV 52 00:29:03 00:24:55 00:04:08
53 Andrew Mccall Thanet RC V 64 00:28:06 00:25:04 00:03:02
54 Graham Strugnell Kassei CC TeknoFuel V 70 00:29:02 00:25:21 00:03:41 K
55 Rebecca Wilson Rye Wheelers FV 53 00:29:09 00:25:33 00:03:36 Surrey & Sussex
56 Nick Howlet Wigmore CC V 56 00:27:14 00:25:34 00:01:40
57 David Mackey Medway VC V 47 00:26:32 00:25:36 00:00:56
58 Susan Walbrook Folkestone VC FV 44 00:28:24 00:25:49 00:02:35
59 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC V 43 00:26:13 00:26:05 00:00:08
60 David Barnes Gravesend CC V 61 00:27:44 00:26:10 00:01:34
61 Michael Morris CC Bexley V 75 00:30:07 00:26:29 00:03:38 K
62 Colin Innett Thanet RC V 77 00:30:40 00:26:48 00:03:52 K
63 Malcolm Adams De Laune CC V 79 00:31:17 00:26:56 00:04:21 K
64 John Longbottom SFA CC V66 00:27:38 00:27:12 00:00:26
65 Sally Smith Medway VC F S 00:27:24
66 Vernon Thomas VC Elan V 74 00:29:53 00:27:43 00:02:10
67 Andy Burrows Thanet RC V 75 00:30:07 00:27:54 00:02:13
68 Stephanie Waters SFA CC F S 00:34:24
1 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs (Tandem) V 85 00:32:00 00:31:58 00:00:02 K
Maryse Chapman Sydenham Whs (Tandem) FV 76 00:31:58 K
Andrew Grant Chelmer CC V 59 00:27:32 DNF
Mark Wright VTTA (Kent) V 49 00:26:41 DNS apol K
Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths V 46 00:26:27 DNS apol K
Philip Burgin Newbury RC V 66 00:28:23 DNS apol
Tom Hilder Hastings & St Leonards CC S DNS apol
Mark Vowells CC Bexley V  64 Trike 00:29:50 DNS apol K
Alex Cross Ashford Road CC V 40 00:25:59 DNS apol
Fabien Large Direct Power Cycling Team Jun-17 DNS apol
Steven Melia-Chamberlain Medway VC S DNS apol
Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC V 53 00:26:59 DNS apol
Steve Jezzard PMR V 55 00:27:09 DNS apol