Gravesend CC Open 25

image_pdfimage_print

Sunday 8 July 2018

Roger Wilson renewed his rivalry with his old colleague from A5 Rangers, Ian Franklin with Roger Taking the honours on a difficult day on the Q25/8 course.

No. Name Club Vet Std Cat Group Time Vet +/-
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 00:52:18
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 01:08:26 V52 C 00:53:06 00:15:20
3 Neil Harris PMR @ Toachim House 00:54:03
4 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:06:26 V42 A 00:54:16 00:12:10
5 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:09:05 V55 D 00:54:26 00:14:39
6 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 01:06:00 V40 A 00:55:24 00:10:36
7 Tim Kingston GS Invicta 01:06:39 V43 A 00:55:32 00:11:07
8 Tom Hilder Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:55:45
9 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 01:07:50 V49 B 00:56:17 00:11:33
10 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC 00:56:19
11 Martin Jones Gemini BC 01:07:26 V47 B 00:56:28 00:10:58
12 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 01:06:26 V42 A 00:56:33 00:09:53
13 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC 01:06:51 V44 A 00:56:33 00:10:18
14 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs 01:06:39 V43 A 00:57:01 00:09:38
15 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:08:26 V52 C 00:57:22 00:11:04
16 Chris Jones Elite Cycling 01:06:51 V44 A 00:57:51 00:09:00
17 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 01:08:52 V54 C 00:57:53 00:10:59
18 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 01:06:51 V44 A 00:58:19 00:08:32
19 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 01:08:26 V52 C 00:58:20 00:10:06
20 Mike Kirkness Thanet RC 00:58:37
21 Marco Forgione 34 Nomads CC 01:07:38 V48 B 00:59:37 00:08:01
22 Matthew Lewis Ashford Road CC 01:00:03
23 Alex Woolley Sheppey Velo 01:06:13 V41 A 01:00:09 00:06:04
24 Ian Stephens Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:08:26 V52 C 01:00:54 00:07:32
25 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 01:08:52 V54 C 01:01:46 00:07:06
26 Christopher Bax PMR @ Toachim House 01:12:20 V66 F 01:02:06 00:10:14
27 Matthew Hall Thanet RC 01:02:14
28 David Hampton Ashford Whs 01:08:02 V50 C 01:02:16 00:05:46
29 David Earl trainSharp 01:08:02 V50 C 01:03:27 00:04:35
30 Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC 01:04:23
31 Costin Murray Ashford Road CC 01:08:14 V51 C 01:04:51 00:03:23
32 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 01:11:36 V64 E 01:04:58 00:06:38
33 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 01:09:19 V56 D 01:04:59 00:04:20
34 Robert Giles PMR @ Toachim House 01:14:36 V71 G 01:05:14 00:09:22
35 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:08:26 V52 C 01:05:28 00:02:58
36 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 01:08:14 V51 C 01:06:40 00:01:34
37 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club 01:13:55 WV52 C 01:07:15 00:06:40
38 Roger Wilson Spin Wheels Team 01:13:10 V68 F 01:08:05 00:05:05
39 Ben Hilliar Ashford Road CC 01:08:16
40 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:14:09 WV53 C 01:08:26 00:05:43
41 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:08:39 V53 C 01:09:06 -00:00:27
42 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC 01:06:39 V43 A 01:10:30 -00:03:51
43 Richard Caxton VC Elan 01:16:20 V74 G 01:11:05 00:05:15
44 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 01:16:59 V75 H 01:14:45 00:02:14
Ian Franklin A5 Rangers CC 01:13:37 V69 F DNF
John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club 01:07:26 V47 B DNF
Sarah-Anne Lucas Folkestone Velo Club 01:13:02 WV48 B DNS
Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill 01:07:38 V48 B DNS
Tony Longhurst Oxted Cycle Club DNS
Michael Morris CC Bexley 01:16:59 V75 H DNS
Stewart King Ashford Whs 01:09:34 V57 D DNS
Samuel Dixon Hastings & St. Leonards CC DNS
Duncan Cochrane 7 Oaks Tri 01:10:38 V61 E DNS
Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 01:08:52 V54 C DNS
Don Curtin Folkestone Velo Club 01:07:38 V48 B DNS
David Farrell Woolwich CC 01:11:16 V63 E DNS
Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 01:07:15 V46 B DNS
David Dixon Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:09:34 V57 D DNS
Jeremy Saynor PMR @ Toachim House 01:09:05 V55 D DNS
Stuart Ashley Innovation Racing 01:06:26 V42 A DNS
Scott Meeks Thanet RC 01:07:26 V47 B DNS
Tony Carty Tri Spirit Team DNS
David Mackey Medway Velo Club 01:07:26 V47 B DNS