Club Time Trials 2019

image_pdfimage_print

Thanet RC Event list for 2019 – click here

Date Start Comments
March    
Sun 10 Medway Velo Club 10 Q10/20 10.00** Road bikes only, 30 riders max
Sun 17 Gravesend CC 10 (Road Bikes only) Q10/24 11.00** club riders only
Sun 24 Gravesend CC 10 (Road Bikes only) Q10/24 11.00** club riders only
April  
Tues 2 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.30 20 Riders
Wed 3 VTTA (Kent) 10 Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Fri 5 Rochester Cycling Club Hill Climb QHC/12 15.00** club riders only
Tues 9 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.30 20 Riders
Wed 10 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 18.45 20 Riders
Tues 16 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.45 25 Riders
Wed 17 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 18.45 20 Riders
Tue 23 Sheppey Velo 10  (Road bikes only) Q10/20 18.45
Tues 23 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.45 30 Riders
Wed 24 Wigmore CC 10 Q10/20 18.45 25 Riders
Wed 24 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.00 20 Riders
Thurs 25 GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/7Oaks Tri  interclub Q10/18 18.45** club riders only
Tues 30 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.00
May  
Wed 1 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Wed 1 Medway & Wigmore CC 10 interclub Q10/20 19.00 interclub 30 Riders
Date Club Course Start Comments
Wed 1 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.00 30 Riders
Wed 1 VTTA (Kent) 10 Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Sat 4 Sydenham Whs/GS Avanti/7oaks Tri  interclub Q10/19 07.15** club riders only
Tues 7 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.00
Tues 7 Rochester Cycling Club Q10/20 19.30** club riders only
Wed 8 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Wed 8 Wigmore 10 Q10/20 19.00 30 rider max
Wed 8 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.15
Wed 8 Hastings & St Leonards CC 8 QS/19 19.00 Alternative Course = Q11/1
Sat 11 7 Oaks Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs interclub Q10/24 15.00** club riders only
Tues 14 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 15 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Wed 15 Wigmore 10 Q10/20 19.00 30 rider max
Wed 15 San Fairy Ann CC Q10/44 19.00
Wed 15 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.15
Wed 15 Hastings & St Leonards CC 8 Q11/1 19.00 Alternative Course = QS/19
Thurs 16 GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/7Oaks Tri  interclub 10 Q10/27 19.15** club riders only
Sun 19 Penge CC QS/30 9.00** club riders only
Tue 21 Sheppey Velo 10 Q10/20 19.00
Tues 21 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 22 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 22 San Fairy Ann CC Q10/44 19.00
Wed 22 Wigmore 10 Q10/20 19.00 30 rider max
Wed 22 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.15
Wed 22 Hastings & St Leonards CC   11 Q11/1 19.00 Alternative Course = QS/19
Thurs 23 7 Oaks Tri/G.S. Avanti/Sydenham Whs interclub 10 Q10/29 19.15** club riders only
Fri 24 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Tues 28 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 29 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 29 Wigmore CC 10 Q10/20 19.15 30 Riders
Wed 29 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 29 San Fairy Ann CC   10 Q10/29 19.30
Wed 29 Hastings & St Leonards CC   11 Lon S 19.00 Main event in London South. Q11/1 only being used if London South event cancelled
Thurs 30 Bigfoot CC Q10/18 19.30
Thurs 30 Sydenham Whs/7 Oaks Tri/GS Avanti   interclub 10 QS/30 19.30** club riders only
Fri 31 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
June
Tues 4 Gravesend CC Q10/24 19.15
Tues 4 Southborough & Dist Whs & VO2 Max interclub 10 Q10/29 19.30 interclub with VO2 max
Wed 5 Ashford Wheelers Q10/1 19.30
Wed 5 Medway Velo Club & Wigmore CC Q10/20 19.00 30 Riders max
Wed 5 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 5 VTTA (Kent) 10 Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Wed 5 Hastings & St Leonards CC 11 19.00 Main event in London South. Q11/1 only being used if London South event cancelled
Wed 5 San Fairy Ann CC Q10/29 0.81
Thurs 6 GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/7Oaks Tri interclub Q10/29 19.30** club riders only
Fri 7 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Tues 11 Southborough & District Wh 10 Q10/18 19.30
Tues 11 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 12 San Fairy Ann CC 10 & Wigmore CC Q10/22 19.00 1) Probably a short course 2) 1930 start if on Q10/29
Wed 12 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 12 Ashford Wheelers  Folkestone Velo interclub 10 Q10/1 19.00
Wed 12 Hastings & St Leonards CC 18 Lon S 19.30 Main event in London South. Q11/1 only being used if London South event cancelled
Thurs 13 Bigfoot CC   10 Q10/18 19.30
Fri 14 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Tue 18 Sheppey Velo 10 Q10/20 19.00
Tues 18 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Tues 18 Southborough & Dist Whs Q10/29 19.30
 Tues 18 Dulwich Paragon, Penge CC and Brixton CC ONLY QS/30 19.30 interclub (not open to riders from other clubs)
Wed 19 Ashford Wheelers 25 Q25/3 19.30 club 25 TT
Wed 19 San Fairy Ann 10 Q10/29 19.00 1) Probably a short course 2) 1930 start if on Q10/29
Wed 19 Medway Velo Club/Wigmore CC interclub 10 Q10/24 19.00 interclub with Wigmore CC
Wed 19 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 19 Hastings & St Leonards CC 18 QS/27 19.30
Thurs 20 7Oak Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham interclub QS/30 19.30** club riders only
Fri 21 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Sat 22 GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/7Oaks Tri  interclub 22 mile TT Q25/12 8.00** club riders only
Tues 25 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Tues 25 Southborough & District  Wh /VO2 Max interclub 10 Q10/41 19.00 interclub with VO2 max
Wed 26 San Fairy Ann CC   & Wigmore CC  10 Q10/22 19.00 1) Probably a short course 2) 1930 start if on Q10/29
Wed 26 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 26 Ashford Wheelers  10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 26 Hastings & St Leonards CC 18 QS/27 19.30 Alternative Course = Q11/1
Thurs 27 Bigfoot CC Q10/18 19.30
Thurs 27 Sydenham Whs/7 Oaks Tri/GS Avanti   interclub 10 Q10/29 19.30** club riders only
Fri 28 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
July  
Tues 2 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Tues 2 Southborough & Dist Whs 10 Q10/18 19.30 interclub with VO2 max
Wed 3 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 3 Medway Velo Club Q10/20 19.00 2up and solo 30 Riders max
Wed 3 San Fairy Ann CC   & Wigmore CC  10 Q10/22 19.00 1) Probably a short course 2) 1930 start if on Q10/29
Wed 3 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 3 VTTA (Kent) 10 Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Wed 3 Hastings & St Leonards CC 11 Q11/1 19.30 Alternative Course = QS/19
Thurs 4 Bigfoot CC Q10/18 19.30
Thurs 4 7 Oaks Tri/Sydenham Whs/GS Avanti interclub  10 Q10/27 19.30** club riders only
Fri 5 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Sun 7 Penge CC QS/30 9.00** club riders only
Tues 9 Southborough & District Wh/VO2 Max interclub 10 Q10/29 19.30
Tues 9 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 10 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 10 Wigmore CC 10 Q10/20 19.15 30 Riders
Wed 10 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 10 Hastings & St Leonards CC 11 Q11/1 19.30 Alternative Course = QS/19
Wed 10 San Fairy Ann CC Q10/29 19.30
Fri 12 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 19.00
Sat 13 Southborough & Dist Whs Q10/29 7.00
Tue 16 Sheppey Velo 10 Q10/20 19.00 interclub with QRCC
Tues 16 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 17 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 17 Wigmore CC 10 Q10/20 19.15 30 Riders
Wed 17 San Fairy Ann CC Q10/29 19.30
Wed 17 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.30
Wed 17 Hastings & St Leonards CC 11 Lon S 19.30 Main event in London South. Q11/1 only being used if London South event cancelled
Thurs 18 Bigfoot CC Q10/18 19.30
Thurs 18 GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/7Oaks Tri interclub Q10/27 19.30** club riders only
Fri 19 Rye & District Wheelers 10 & Ashfoird Whls Q10/33 19.00
Sun 21 Southborough & Dist Whs Q10/19 07.15** club riders only
Tues 23 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 24 Ashford Wheelers  10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 24 San Fairy Ann CC   & Wigmore CC  10 Q10/22 19.00 1) Probably a short course 2) 1930 start if on Q10/29
Wed 24 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.15
Wed 24 Hastings & St Leonards CC 11 Lon S 19.00 Main event in London South. Q11/1 only being used if London South event cancelled
Thurs 25 7oaks Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs interclub  10 Q10/18 19.15** club riders only
Fri 26 Rye & District Wheelers Q10/33 19.00
Tues 30 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.15
Wed 31 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 31 San Fairy Ann CC  & Wigmore 10 Q10/22 19.00 1) Probably a short course 2) 1930 start if on Q10/29
Wed 31 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.15 35 Riders
Wed 31 Hastings & St Leonards CC 8 Lon S 19.00 Main event in London South. QS/19 only being used if London South event cancelled
August  
Thurs 1 Bigfoot CC     10 Q10/18 19.00 30 Riders
Thurs 1 GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/7Oaks Tri interclub 2-up TT Q10/27 19.00** 30 Riders
Fri 2 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 18.45 30 Riders
Tues 6 Rochester Cycling Club  10 Q10/20 19.30** club riders only
Tues 6 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 19.00 35 Riders
Wed 7 VTTA (Kent) 10 Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Wed 7 Ashford Wheelers 10 Q10/1 19.30
Wed 7 Medway Velo CC and Wigmore interclub Q10/20 19.00 30 riders max, interclub, priority to promoting clubs
Wed 7 CC Bexley 10 Q10/27 19.00 35 Riders
Wed 7 Hastings & St Leonards CC 8 Lon S 19.00 Main event in London South. QS/19 only being used if London South event cancelled
Thu 8 7oaks Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs interclub 10 Q10/18 18.45** club riders only
Tues 13 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.45 30 Riders
Date Club Course Start Comments
Wed 14 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 18.45 30 Riders
Wed 14 Wigmore CC 10 Q10/20 19.00 30 Riders
Wed 14 CC Bexley Q10/27 18.45 20 Riders
Wed 14 Hastings & St Leonards CC 8 QS/19 19.00 Alternative Course = Q!!/1.  30 Riders
Thurs 15 Sydenham/GS Avanti/7Oaks Tri interclub Q10/18 18.45** club riders only
Sat 17 De Laune 10 Q10/24 15.00
Tue 20 Sheppey Velo Q10/20 18.45
Tues 20 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.45 30 Riders
Wed 21 Medway Velo Club QHC/11 19.00
Wed 21 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 18.45 25 Riders
Wed 21 CC Bexley Q10/27 18.45 20 Riders
Wed 21 Hastings & St Leonards hill climb QHC/16 19.00 Alternative Course = QS/19
Tues 27 Gravesend CC 10 Q10/24 18.45 25 Riders
Wed 28 Rye & District Wheelers 10 Q10/33 18.45 25 Riders
Wed 28 CC Bexley hill climb QHC/5 18.30
Sat 31 7Oaks Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs/    interclub 10 Q10/19 07.15** club riders only
Sept  
Sun 1 Medway Velo Club  10 Q10/20 10.00 GP de Gentlemen and solos 30 riders max
Sun 1 Gravesend CC  H/C QHC/1 11.00** club riders only
Wed 4 VTTA (Kent) Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Fri 6 Rochester Cycling Club    Hill climb QHC/12 15.00** club riders only
Sat 7 Southborough & District Wh. 10 Q10/19 07.15** club riders only
Sat 14 7 Oaks Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs interclub TTT Brands Hatch 8.00** club riders only. Brands Hatch Circuit
Sat 14 Southborough & District Wh. 10 Q10/19 07.15** club riders only
Sat 14 De Laune/OMA 10 Q10/24 15.00
Sun 15 Penge CC QS/30 09.00** club riders only
Sat 28 7 Oaks Tri/GS Avanti/Sydenham Whs interclub Hill Climb TBN TBN club riders only. Hill TBN
Oct  
Wed 2 VTTA (Kent) Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Wed 9 VTTA (Kent)  2-up Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Sun 13 Thanet RC hill climb 10 QHC/8 9.15** club riders only
Dec  
Wed 12 VTTA (Kent) 10    Road bike Q10/33 10.00 alternative course in case of road works = Q10/1
Thurs 26 Thanet RC 10 Q10/31 9.30