VTTA (Kent Group) Open 15 Mile Time Trial

image_pdfimage_print

Sunday 9 October 2016

Held on the Q15/1 course.  FOR PICTURES OF THIS EVENT CLICK HERE

For the official start sheet click here

No. Name Club Cat Vet Std Time Vet +/- VTTA
TANDEM
1 Edric Hobbs Bike City / T3 Tan 00:37:59 00:37:40 00:00:19 West
Caroline Hobbs Bike City / T3 Tan 00:37:59 00:37:40 00:00:19 West
SOLO
1 Chris Fennell Thanet RC E21 00:30:24 N/A
2 Kevin Tye Velorefined Aerosmiths V54 00:40:50 00:30:54 00:09:56 Kent
3 Jamie Pine Nunn Sigma Sport S39 00:31:39 N/A
4 Andrew Meilak Velorefined Aerosmiths V50 00:40:21 00:32:06 00:08:15 Kent
5= Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers V53 00:40:43 00:32:17 00:08:26 Su/Sx
5= Carl Ferri Dulwhich Paragon V46 00:39:54 00:32:17 00:07:37
7 Mike Piper Abellio SFA RT V40 00:39:10 00:32:48 00:06:22 Kent
8 Mark Doxey Abellio SFA RT V48 00:40:08 00:33:05 00:07:03
9 Simon Henderson Thanet RC V53 00:40:43 00:33:06 00:07:37 Kent
10 Damen Foord Rye & District Wheelers S32 00:33:10 N/A
11 Steve Smith Medway Velo S39 00:33:13 N/A
12 Huck Garip Thanet RC V44 00:39:40 00:33:23 00:06:17
13= Rory Hopcraft Medwaytri S25 00:33:55 N/A
13= Nic Fennell Thanet RC S23 00:33:55 N/A
15 Mark Hill Velorefined Aerosmiths V49 00:40:14 00:33:56 00:06:18 Kent
16 Keith Walker Wigmore CC V51 00:40:28 00:33:57 00:06:31
17 Tim Kingston GS Invicta V41 00:39:18 00:34:00 00:05:18
18 Stephen Searby 7oaks Tri V53 00:40:43 00:34:28 00:06:15
19 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Wheelers V61 00:41:52 00:34:34 00:07:18 Kent
20 Martin Brown 7oaks Tri V56 00:41:06 00:34:35 00:06:31 Kent
21 David Churchill Bigfoot CC V57 00:41:14 00:34:42 00:06:32
22 Martin Foord Abellio SFA RT V54 00:40:50 00:34:45 00:06:05
23 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House V61 00:41:52 00:34:49 00:07:03 Kent
24 Paul Smith Velorefined Aerosmiths V44 00:39:40 00:34:59 00:04:41 Kent
25 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri V45 00:39:47 00:35:04 00:04:43 Kent
26 Richard Jones Abellio SFA RT S39 00:35:11 N/A
27 Dave Stocker Abellio SFA RT V52 00:40:35 00:35:19 00:05:16 Kent
28 Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers V41 00:39:18 00:35:38 00:03:40
29= Mark Wright VTTA V47 00:40:01 00:35:59 00:04:02 Kent
29= Paul Fairman Abellio SFA RT V61 00:41:52 00:35:59 00:05:53 Kent
31 Chris Bax PMR@Toachim House V64 00:42:25 00:36:08 00:06:17 Kent
32 Danny Frost Folkestone VC V52 00:40:35 00:36:12 00:04:23
33 Robert Sapp Medway Velo V41 00:39:18 00:37:15 00:02:03
34 Robert Giles PMR@Toachim House V69 00:43:35 00:37:19 00:06:16 Kent
35 David Guy OV Cycling Club V71 00:44:09 00:37:28 00:06:41 LHC
36 Mike Newman Ashford Wheelers V54 00:40:50 00:37:51 00:02:59
37 Mike Hawkins Velocity Multisport V61 00:41:52 00:39:01 00:02:51
38 Brian Hood Thanet RC V65 00:42:38 00:39:07 00:03:31
39 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg WS31 00:00:00 00:39:45 -00:39:45
40 Ben Vickery San Fairy Ann CC V46 00:39:54 00:39:49 00:00:05
41 Dave Mastin Thanet RC V63 00:42:14 00:39:54 00:02:20 Kent
42 Kelvin Holmes Rye & District Wheelers V58 00:41:23 00:40:40 00:00:43
43 Alex Ferri VC de Londres Juv 14 00:40:42 N/A
44 Shay Giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles V71 00:44:09 00:40:47 00:03:22 Kent
45 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers WV51 00:43:42 00:41:22 00:02:20 Su/Sx
46 George Gillespie Thornton RC V49 00:40:14 00:42:06 -00:01:52
47 Colin Inett Thanet RC V76 00:45:55 00:42:47 00:03:08 Kent
48 Russ Mason Thornton RC V67 00:43:05 00:43:15 -00:00:10
49 Andy Burrows Thanet RC V73 00:44:47 00:43:20 00:01:27
50 Matty Waters San Fairy Ann CC S22 00:43:38 N/A
51 Jeremy Hopkins Hythe CC V72 00:44:28 00:44:12 00:00:16
52 Andrew McCall Thanet RC VT62 00:44:37 00:47:16 -00:02:39 Kent
53 Lesley Newman Ashford Wheelers WV53 00:43:58 00:48:26 -00:04:28
54 Jennifer Fearn Thanet RC WV66 00:46:19 00:50:14 -00:03:55
55 Brenda Davies Spin Wheels Team WV74 00:48:50 00:52:42 -00:03:52
56 Gordon Davis Thornton RC V79 00:47:18 01:28:00 -00:40:42 Kent
Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House S37 00:00:00 DNF
Grant Cousins Adalta CC S35 DNS
Graham Strugnell Kassei – Teknofuel V68 00:43:19 DNS (A)
James Asburnham Rye & District Wheelers S36 DNS (A)
Richard Partington OV Cycling Club V54 00:40:50 DNS (A) LHC
David Barnes Gravesend CC V59 00:41:32 DNS (A)
Peter Bryan Rye & District Wheelers S30 00:00:00 DNS (A)
Keith Ward Gravesend CC V66 00:42:51 DNS (A)